Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Itron Services for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR Scottish Islands programme. Irton Services has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely knowledgeable on the requirements. To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961758649
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035235-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 07:11:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035235-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035203-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T08:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 69000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T08:11:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152568",
"name": "Irton Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR Scottish Islands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Itron Services for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR Scottish Islands programme. Irton Services has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely knowledgeable on the requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961758649",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152568",
"name": "Irton Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "DY8 3JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Agenoria Drive, Stourbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Jenkins",
"email": "huw@irtons.co.uk",
"telephone": "07717335595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T08:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 69000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T08:11:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152568",
"name": "Irton Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR Scottish Islands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Itron Services for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR Scottish Islands programme. Irton Services has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely knowledgeable on the requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961758649",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152568",
"name": "Irton Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "DY8 3JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Agenoria Drive, Stourbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Jenkins",
"email": "huw@irtons.co.uk",
"telephone": "07717335595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035203-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T16:47:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 69000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T16:47:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152568",
"name": "Irton Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR Scottish Islands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Itron Services for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR Scottish Islands programme. Irton Services has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely knowledgeable on the requirements.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=956480836",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Irton Services has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely knowledgeable on the requirements and can meet the required timescales. Appointing a new provider will result in additional time which is not available at this stage. However we are in the process of putting a framework in place for future requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152568",
"name": "Irton Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "DY8 3JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Agenoria Drive, Stourbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Jenkins",
"email": "huw@irtons.co.uk",
"telephone": "07717335595"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}