Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Steven Barr for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR NES5 programme. Steven has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely knowledgeable on the requirements of the programme as well has having good regional expertise in the North East of Scotland. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961201103
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034898-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 07:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034898-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034439-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034345-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T08:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR NES5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Steven Barr for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR\nNES5 programme. Steven has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely\nknowledgeable on the requirements of the programme as well has having good regional expertise in the North\nEast of Scotland.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961201103",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the unique skills and the relationships Steven Barr has within North East of Scotland, this is the only company who can successfully deliver the programme within the project timelines without influencing the overall project schedule.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Onslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Barr",
"email": "Steven.Barr@cranfield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07876 477752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56137,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67364.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T08:39:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T08:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR NES5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Steven Barr for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR\nNES5 programme. Steven has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely\nknowledgeable on the requirements of the programme as well has having good regional expertise in the North\nEast of Scotland.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961201103",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the unique skills and the relationships Steven Barr has within North East of Scotland, this is the only company who can successfully deliver the programme within the project timelines without influencing the overall project schedule.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Onslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Barr",
"email": "Steven.Barr@cranfield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07876 477752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56137,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67364.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T08:39:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034439-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T14:52:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 56137,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67364.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T14:52:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR NES5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Steven Barr for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR\nNES5 programme. Steven has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely\nknowledgeable on the requirements of the programme as well has having good regional expertise in the North\nEast of Scotland.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960971986",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Onslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Barr",
"email": "Steven.Barr@cranfield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07876 477752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034345-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T12:05:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 56137,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67364.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034345-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034345-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T12:05:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR NES5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Steven Barr for delivery of Business Excellence strand of the F4OR\nNES5 programme. Steven has worked across previous iterations of this programme and is extremely\nknowledgeable on the requirements of the programme as well has having good regional expertise in the North\nEast of Scotland.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=956282321",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the unique skills and the relationships Steven Barr has within North East of Scotland, this is the only company who can successfully deliver the programme within the project timelines without influencing the overall project schedule.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"name": "Steven Barr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Onslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGD-1543-PHJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Barr",
"email": "Steven.Barr@cranfield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07876 477752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}