Lot 1
No lot description published.
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a contract for Extra Care Framework, for which detailed requirements are due to be developed for publication when the procurement process goes live. At the time of this notice, the Council expects the main procurement category to be for Services. This notice is published in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 but must not be considered as confirmation that any future procurement opportunity will be forthcoming as a result, or in the way publicised herein. The details included in this notice remain subject to change as the Council's procurement strategy develops.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 36,426 | 1 median · 20.5 average (21,535 of 36,426 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23,097 of 36,426 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051b56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024087-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 14:10:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 024087-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024087-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T15:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extra Care Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a contract for Extra Care Framework, for which detailed requirements are due to be developed for publication when the procurement process goes live. At the time of this notice, the Council expects the main procurement category to be for Services. This notice is published in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 but must not be considered as confirmation that any future procurement opportunity will be forthcoming as a result, or in the way publicised herein. The details included in this notice remain subject to change as the Council's procurement strategy develops.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T15:10:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024087-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T15:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extra Care Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”) is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a contract for Extra Care Framework, for which detailed requirements are due to be developed for publication when the procurement process goes live. At the time of this notice, the Council expects the main procurement category to be for Services. This notice is published in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 but must not be considered as confirmation that any future procurement opportunity will be forthcoming as a result, or in the way publicised herein. The details included in this notice remain subject to change as the Council's procurement strategy develops.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T15:10:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}