Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Two Rivers Housing →
Two Rivers Housing - Externals Works Programme looking for a supplier to assist with repairs and maintenance for Roofing; External walls; Repointing; Paths; Concrete paths; Hired standings; Fencing; Chain link; Wooden fencing; External decorations
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 6 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (931 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,597 | 7.5 median · 7.2 average (6 of 1,597 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (7 of 1,597 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please can suppliers see the Pre Market Engagement attachment, download and complete, and then return to tom.st.aubyn@gbsprocure.com by midday on Friday 5th September 2025. | engagement | 5 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051369-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 15:59:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | planning | 051369-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051369-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T16:59:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Externals Work Programme - Two Rivers Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two Rivers Housing - Externals Works Programme looking for a supplier to assist with repairs and maintenance for Roofing; External walls; Repointing; Paths; Concrete paths; Hired standings; Fencing; Chain link; Wooden fencing; External decorations",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newent",
"postalCode": "GL18 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rivers Meet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tworivershousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom St Aubyn",
"email": "tom.st.aubyn@gbsprocure.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T16:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please can suppliers see the Pre Market Engagement attachment, download and complete, and then return to tom.st.aubyn@gbsprocure.com by midday on Friday 5th September 2025. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051369-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T16:59:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Externals Work Programme - Two Rivers Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two Rivers Housing - Externals Works Programme looking for a supplier to assist with repairs and maintenance for Roofing; External walls; Repointing; Paths; Concrete paths; Hired standings; Fencing; Chain link; Wooden fencing; External decorations",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newent",
"postalCode": "GL18 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rivers Meet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tworivershousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom St Aubyn",
"email": "tom.st.aubyn@gbsprocure.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T16:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please can suppliers see the Pre Market Engagement attachment, download and complete, and then return to tom.st.aubyn@gbsprocure.com by midday on Friday 5th September 2025. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}