Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
To provide an external quality assessment in internal audit team and processes to remain compliant with global internal audit standards this is required every 5 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059625 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054792-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 15:27:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054792-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054792-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T16:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Internal Auditors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment of Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an external quality assessment in internal audit team and processes to remain compliant with global internal audit standards this is required every 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Internal Auditors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alliance House, 12 Caxton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.grimwood@charterediia.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29562
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "14 day written notice to extend to allow services to be completed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:27:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054792-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T16:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Internal Auditors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment of Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an external quality assessment in internal audit team and processes to remain compliant with global internal audit standards this is required every 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"name": "Chartered Institute of Internal Auditors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alliance House, 12 Caxton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.grimwood@charterediia.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29562
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "14 day written notice to extend to allow services to be completed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:27:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}