Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
An independent assessor to undertake an initial preliminary Readiness Assessment and an External Quality Assessment that will include a comprehensive assessment of HMLR’s Internal Audit function.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063813-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 14:22:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063813-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 045306-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045287-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:22:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163471",
"name": "Littlechild & Haley Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An independent assessor to undertake an initial preliminary Readiness Assessment and an External Quality Assessment that will include a comprehensive assessment of HMLR’s Internal Audit function.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "chris.jones1@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163471",
"name": "Littlechild & Haley Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Cathedral Road, Pontcanna"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.littlechildhaley.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@littlechildhaley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HMLR701134 - External Quality Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:22:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:22:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163471",
"name": "Littlechild & Haley Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An independent assessor to undertake an initial preliminary Readiness Assessment and an External Quality Assessment that will include a comprehensive assessment of HMLR’s Internal Audit function.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "chris.jones1@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163471",
"name": "Littlechild & Haley Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Cathedral Road, Pontcanna"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.littlechildhaley.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@littlechildhaley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HMLR701134 - External Quality Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:22:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045306-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:16:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Details can be found in Appendix E of the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See section 1 - Key Participation Requirements in Appendix E"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:16:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045306-2025",
"description": "Formatting changes only"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMLR requires an independent assessor to undertake an initial preliminary Readiness Assessment and an External Quality Assessment that will include a comprehensive assessment of HMLR's Internal Audit function. \nThe independent assessment shall:\n- Assess the extent to which the Internal Audit function conforms with the GIAS and Government Functional Standard GovS009: Internal Audit. \n-Review key documentation to assess HMLR's current processes to include: Mandate, charter, strategy, methodologies, processes, risk assessment, and internal audit plan.\n- Assess the extent to which the Internal Audit function complies with applicable laws and/or regulations. \n- Identify other areas within HMLR's Internal Audit process for potential continued improvement based on their experience and knowledge of best practice in the sector or elsewhere. \nTo participate: \n1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account \n2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' \n3. Search for 'External Quality Assessment' (C2288)' \n4. Click 'Register Interest' \nOnce you have registered, please download all the Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'External Quality Assessment' (C2288)' 4. Click 'Register Interest'",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "chris.jones1@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045287-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T14:57:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Details can be found in Appendix E of the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See section 1 - Key Participation Requirements in Appendix E"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:57:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMLR requires an independent assessor to undertake an initial preliminary Readiness Assessment and an External Quality Assessment that will include a comprehensive assessment of HMLR’s Internal Audit function. The independent assessment shall: Assess the extent to which the Internal Audit function conforms with the GIAS and Government Functional Standard GovS009: Internal Audit. Review key documentation to assess HMLR’s current processes to include: Mandate, charter, strategy, methodologies, processes, risk assessment, and internal audit plan. Assess the extent to which the Internal Audit function complies with applicable laws and/or regulations. Identify other areas within HMLR’s Internal Audit process for potential continued improvement based on their experience and knowledge of best practice in the sector or elsewhere. To participate: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'External Quality Assessment' (C2288)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please download all the Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'External Quality Assessment' (C2288)' 4. Click 'Register Interest'",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "chris.jones1@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}