Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bromford Flagship LiveWest is inviting expressions of interest from organisations that would be interested in providing External Quality Assessment (EQA) Service. Length of Contract: This is going to be a one-off piece of work lasting approximately 3 months We would particularly welcome Expressions of Interest and Tender Submissions from the SME community. Eligibility to take part in this process: This process is open to any organisation that can meet our requirements.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal audit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,066 | 3 median · 33.9 average (1,066 of 4,066 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,199 of 4,066 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,101 | 4 median · 69.6 average (279 of 1,101 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (333 of 1,101 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 146 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromford Flagship LiveWest want to conduct an External Quality Assessment (EQA) of our ‘co-source internal audit services’ we are hoping to conduct this in the Summer of 2026 with the results to be reported to our Audit and Risk Committee in the Autumn of 2026. This will be the first External Quality Assessment on the new function which was established almost 3 years ago at Bromford. Interested Providers will need to: - Demonstrate independence from the internal service delivery (i.e. not a previous provider of internal audit services in the last 5 years for either Bromford, Flagship or LiveWest); - Demonstrate experience of the housing sector and - Provide a team led by a qualified Certified Internal Auditor with adequate experience to add value to the organisation. Further information in relation to the minimum service requirements will be set out in the procurement and Contract documentation which will be available when the process opens in August 2026 Organisations should review the requirements set out above and satisfy themselves that they meet all the requirements to deliver the External Quality Assessment (EQA) for Bromford Flagship LiveWest in which they intend to submit a tender. Organisations that express an interest will be invited to submit a tender in: August 2026 Organisations must register on our eTendering portal Delta to be invited to tender. We will be unable to invite any organisation to respond to this tendering opportunity that has not registered. Organisations are therefore strongly encouraged to ensure they have registered before submitting their Expression of Interest Expression of Interest Response - MANDATORY INFORMATION TO BE PROVIDED: Organisation Name: Organisations Main Address: Organisations Main Contact Name: Organisations Main Contact Email Address / Telephone Number: Do you currently hold a Contract with Bromford Flagship or LiveWest (if yes please provide details) Please ensure your organisation is registered on the Delta portal before you submit your expression of interest. Completed forms should be returned to gareth.cook@bromford.co.uk by 12 noon on Thursday 19th March 2026. | engagement | 19 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06652d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020818-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 11:47:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £16,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | planning | 020818-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020818-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T11:47:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"name": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment (EQA) Services",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest is inviting expressions of interest from organisations that would be interested in providing External Quality Assessment (EQA) Service.\nLength of Contract: This is going to be a one-off piece of work lasting approximately 3 months \nWe would particularly welcome Expressions of Interest and Tender Submissions from the SME community. \nEligibility to take part in this process: This process is open to any organisation that can meet our requirements.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"name": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewksbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.cook@bromford.co.uk",
"telephone": "07808100395"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:47:08Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest want to conduct an External Quality Assessment (EQA) of our ‘co-source internal audit services’ we are hoping to conduct this in the Summer of 2026 with the results to be reported to our Audit and Risk Committee in the Autumn of 2026. \nThis will be the first External Quality Assessment on the new function which was established almost 3 years ago at Bromford. \nInterested Providers will need to: \n- Demonstrate independence from the internal service delivery (i.e. not a previous provider of internal audit services in the last 5 years for either Bromford, Flagship or LiveWest); \n- Demonstrate experience of the housing sector and \n- Provide a team led by a qualified Certified Internal Auditor with adequate experience to add value to the organisation. \nFurther information in relation to the minimum service requirements will be set out in the procurement and Contract documentation which will be available when the process opens in August 2026\nOrganisations should review the requirements set out above and satisfy themselves that they meet all the requirements to deliver the External Quality Assessment (EQA) for Bromford Flagship LiveWest in which they intend to submit a tender.\nOrganisations that express an interest will be invited to submit a tender in: August 2026\nOrganisations must register on our eTendering portal Delta to be invited to tender. \nWe will be unable to invite any organisation to respond to this tendering opportunity that has not registered. Organisations are therefore strongly encouraged to ensure they have registered before submitting their Expression of Interest\nExpression of Interest Response - MANDATORY INFORMATION TO BE PROVIDED:\nOrganisation Name:\nOrganisations Main Address:\nOrganisations Main Contact Name:\nOrganisations Main Contact Email Address / Telephone Number: \nDo you currently hold a Contract with Bromford Flagship or LiveWest (if yes please provide details) \nPlease ensure your organisation is registered on the Delta portal before you submit your expression of interest. Completed forms should be returned to gareth.cook@bromford.co.uk by 12 noon on Thursday 19th March 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020818-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T11:47:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"name": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06652d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Quality Assessment (EQA) Services",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest is inviting expressions of interest from organisations that would be interested in providing External Quality Assessment (EQA) Service.\nLength of Contract: This is going to be a one-off piece of work lasting approximately 3 months \nWe would particularly welcome Expressions of Interest and Tender Submissions from the SME community. \nEligibility to take part in this process: This process is open to any organisation that can meet our requirements.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"name": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewksbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.cook@bromford.co.uk",
"telephone": "07808100395"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:47:08Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest want to conduct an External Quality Assessment (EQA) of our ‘co-source internal audit services’ we are hoping to conduct this in the Summer of 2026 with the results to be reported to our Audit and Risk Committee in the Autumn of 2026. \nThis will be the first External Quality Assessment on the new function which was established almost 3 years ago at Bromford. \nInterested Providers will need to: \n- Demonstrate independence from the internal service delivery (i.e. not a previous provider of internal audit services in the last 5 years for either Bromford, Flagship or LiveWest); \n- Demonstrate experience of the housing sector and \n- Provide a team led by a qualified Certified Internal Auditor with adequate experience to add value to the organisation. \nFurther information in relation to the minimum service requirements will be set out in the procurement and Contract documentation which will be available when the process opens in August 2026\nOrganisations should review the requirements set out above and satisfy themselves that they meet all the requirements to deliver the External Quality Assessment (EQA) for Bromford Flagship LiveWest in which they intend to submit a tender.\nOrganisations that express an interest will be invited to submit a tender in: August 2026\nOrganisations must register on our eTendering portal Delta to be invited to tender. \nWe will be unable to invite any organisation to respond to this tendering opportunity that has not registered. Organisations are therefore strongly encouraged to ensure they have registered before submitting their Expression of Interest\nExpression of Interest Response - MANDATORY INFORMATION TO BE PROVIDED:\nOrganisation Name:\nOrganisations Main Address:\nOrganisations Main Contact Name:\nOrganisations Main Contact Email Address / Telephone Number: \nDo you currently hold a Contract with Bromford Flagship or LiveWest (if yes please provide details) \nPlease ensure your organisation is registered on the Delta portal before you submit your expression of interest. Completed forms should be returned to gareth.cook@bromford.co.uk by 12 noon on Thursday 19th March 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}