Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Call-off provision of Patient Administration Software (PAS) consultancy services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aec5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053364-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 13:01:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053364-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:01:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:01:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call-off provision of Patient Administration Software (PAS) consultancy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of technical support",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.roach1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prior House Nymet Rowland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02972292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@reality-consulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:01:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:01:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call-off provision of Patient Administration Software (PAS) consultancy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of technical support",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.roach1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prior House Nymet Rowland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02972292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@reality-consulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}