Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
External software support services called off and charged at agreed rates
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 12:47:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036422-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036413-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:47:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:47:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External software support services called off and charged at agreed rates",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.roach1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nymet Rowland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02972292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@reality-consulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:47:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:47:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External software support services called off and charged at agreed rates",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.roach1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nymet Rowland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02972292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@reality-consulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:35:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 259200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:35:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External PAS Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call-off provision of Patient Administration Software (PAS) consultancy services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of technical support",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REF",
"name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.roach1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02972292",
"name": "Reality Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crediton",
"postalCode": "EX17 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prior House Nymet Rowland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02972292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@reality-consulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}