Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: B3 Living →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0647af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016840-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 12:07:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016491-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 016840-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 016491-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010298-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016840-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:07:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "B3Living will be re-advertising this Tender and introducing a Supplier Meeting Stage to the process, increasing the the scoring based on a split of 60 marks for the Schedule of Rates, 40 marks for the Supplier Quality Questions , with a Supplier Meeting.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:07:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016840-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:07:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "B3Living will be re-advertising this Tender and introducing a Supplier Meeting Stage to the process, increasing the the scoring based on a split of 60 marks for the Schedule of Rates, 40 marks for the Supplier Quality Questions , with a Supplier Meeting.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:07:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016491-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T14:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T14:05:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement valued at up to £600,000.00 to a single Supplier for the provision of External Audit Services as described within the Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1016871229",
"riskDetails": "Just to let all know that the name of this Tender should be Tender for External Audit Services and not Tender for External Tender Services, although the Tender Notice was correctly named as Tender for External Audit Services.\nApologies for any inconvenience caused.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/35X556M3NP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010298-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T10:06:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:06:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement valued at up to £600,000.00 to a single Supplier for the provision of External Audit Services as described within the Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Cheshunt:-Accounting-and-auditing-services./35X556M3NP\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/35X556M3NP",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/35X556M3NP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}