Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
External Audit Services for One Manchester
Auditing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: One Manchester Limited: "External Audit Services for One Manchester". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | One Manchester Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: One Manchester Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for One Manchester Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOne Manchester Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST | Last source update21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAuditing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d064 | ||
What is being bought
One Manchester sought bids from service providers for the delivery of external audit services. Services required under the contract are expected to include all relevant tasks as necessary to conduct external audit services in accordance with relevant legislation and auditing standards for all current and future members of One Manchester and any joint ventures or arrangements that One Manchester may become party to. The outcome of the tender process is a single contract with one service provider.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST - Status changed to complete
21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST - Official notice release published
21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST - Published value updated to £275,000
30 May 2023, 19:04 BST - Status changed to active
30 May 2023, 19:04 BST - Official notice release published
30 May 2023, 19:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
30 May 2023, 19:04 BST - Buyer information updated
30 May 2023, 19:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOne Manchester required a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver external audit services for the group. Services required under the contract are expected to include all relevant tasks as necessary to conduct external audit services in accordance with relevant legislation and auditing standards for all current and future members of One Manchester and any joint ventures or arrangements that One Manchester may become party to. Further information in relation to One Manchester and the required services could be found in the tender documentation. The outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+1+1), subject to One Manchester requirements and the performance of the successful service provider.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Aug 2023, 19:06 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £275,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards RSM UK Audit LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts One Manchester External Audit £275,000 · signed 28 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
One Manchester Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-90706Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published