Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Flagship Housing Limited →
Flagship invited bids for responsive external aids and adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036369-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 07:28:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036369-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084574-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060899-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036369-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T08:28:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04342462",
"name": "ACE DRAINCARE & GROUNDWORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Aids and Adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flagship invited bids for responsive external aids and adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04342462",
"name": "ACE DRAINCARE & GROUNDWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04342462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gy-draincare@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 768160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 921792
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of up to 12 months each at Flagship's discretion. The total contract term is four years. The estimated total value of the contract assumes full four-year term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T08:28:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036369-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T08:28:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04342462",
"name": "ACE DRAINCARE & GROUNDWORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Aids and Adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flagship invited bids for responsive external aids and adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04342462",
"name": "ACE DRAINCARE & GROUNDWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04342462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gy-draincare@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 768160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 921792
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of up to 12 months each at Flagship's discretion. The total contract term is four years. The estimated total value of the contract assumes full four-year term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T08:28:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T16:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 768160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 921792
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of up to 12 months each at Flagship's discretion. The total contract term is four years. The estimated total value of the contract assumes full four-year term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T16:05:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04342462",
"name": "ACE DRAINCARE & GROUNDWORKS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Aids and Adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flagship invited bids for responsive external aids and adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001567758",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04342462",
"name": "ACE DRAINCARE & GROUNDWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04342462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gy-draincare@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060899-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of up to 12 months each at Flagship's discretion. The total contract term is four years. The estimated total value of the contract assumes full four-year term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access ramps"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Aids and Adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:06:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Flagship invites bids for responsive external aids and adaptation works, including ramps, hardstanding and handrails.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Access-ramps./WERRX2FP74\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WERRX2FP74",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WERRX2FP74",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}