Lot 1
Exterior Wall systems inspections
Buyer: Salix Homes Limited →
Participate on bipsolutions.com ↗External submission platform
Exterior Wall systems inspections
UK
Exterior Wall systems inspections
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction-related services (71500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,383 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,383 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (1,007 of 2,383 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 730 | 3 median · 5.4 average (12 of 730 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (12 of 730 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b681 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012047-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 28 2021 15:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.bipsolutions.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £180,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2021 | tender | 012047-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012047-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-28T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b681",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b681",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Exterior Wall systems inspections",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exterior Wall Systems Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Exterior Wall systems inspections",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Described in procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Described in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.salixhomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"email": "phil.lowe@salixhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17912",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salix Homes Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=597987799\n GO Reference: GO-2021528-PRO-18316254",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012047-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-28T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b681",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b681",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Exterior Wall systems inspections",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exterior Wall Systems Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Exterior Wall systems inspections",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Described in procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Described in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.salixhomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"email": "phil.lowe@salixhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17912",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salix Homes Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=597987799\n GO Reference: GO-2021528-PRO-18316254",
"initiationType": "tender"
}