← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Exposure Monitoring COSSH with Pharmacy

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Apr 2025

What is being bought

STA157 request - 3 year contract anaesthetic gas exposure monitoring schedule co-ordinated by the COSSH team.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDelay in submission to Framework NHS SBS
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Exposure Monitoring COSSH

Statuspending
Value£180,000
Contract periodFrom 29 Apr 2025 to 21 Jan 2026

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050886
Latest release ID017366-2025
Latest release timestampMon Apr 28 2025 14:18:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Apr 2025award, contract017366-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017366-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-28T15:18:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050886",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "24111500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical gases"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Exposure Monitoring COSSH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 180000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 216000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017366-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017366-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-28T15:18:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C331095",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exposure Monitoring COSSH with Pharmacy",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "STA157 request - 3 year contract anaesthetic gas exposure monitoring schedule co-ordinated by the COSSH team.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Delay in submission to Framework NHS SBS",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Franklin",
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07393008319"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2025 · 017366-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017366-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-28T15:18:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050886",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "24111500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical gases"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Exposure Monitoring COSSH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 180000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 216000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017366-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017366-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-28T15:18:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C331095",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exposure Monitoring COSSH with Pharmacy",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "STA157 request - 3 year contract anaesthetic gas exposure monitoring schedule co-ordinated by the COSSH team.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Delay in submission to Framework NHS SBS",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Franklin",
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07393008319"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}