Lot 1
No lot description published.
UKECP/ECL is the joint Government/industry coordination body that drafts and agrees export health certificates (EHC'S), joining up the work of the levy boards (QMS/HCC/LMC) and other organisations in the management of the certification process as well as providing support to exporters in the guidance and provision of up to date information, including the coordination of the work with DEFRA teams. ECL is the company established to deliver the work of the UK Export Certification Partnership and there is no other alternative supplier as the work requires detailed knowledge in the meat/livestock sector and a high level of understanding of the role and functions across multiple Government departments (is FSA, DEFRA, APHA, etc) and associated levy boards and LP's. Further, the information handled within the UKECP partnership requires DEFRA clearance as it is considered as 'official sensitive'. The role and work performed by UKECP is critical .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017904-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 13:11:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017904-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017884-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017904-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:11:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Certification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175644",
"name": "UKECP/ECL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Export health certificates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKECP/ECL is the joint Government/industry coordination body that drafts and agrees export health certificates (EHC'S), joining up the work of the levy boards (QMS/HCC/LMC) and other organisations in the management of the certification process as well as providing support to exporters in the guidance and provision of up to date information, including the coordination of the work with DEFRA teams. ECL is the company established to deliver the work of the UK Export Certification Partnership and there is no other alternative supplier as the work requires detailed knowledge in the meat/livestock sector and a high level of understanding of the role and functions across multiple Government departments (is FSA, DEFRA, APHA, etc) and associated levy boards and LP's. Further, the information\nhandled within the UKECP partnership requires DEFRA clearance as it is considered as 'official sensitive'. The role and work performed by UKECP is critical .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175644",
"name": "UKECP/ECL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Devonshire Street Ground Floor Office 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Export health certificates",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017904-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017904-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:11:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017904-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:11:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Certification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175644",
"name": "UKECP/ECL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Export health certificates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKECP/ECL is the joint Government/industry coordination body that drafts and agrees export health certificates (EHC'S), joining up the work of the levy boards (QMS/HCC/LMC) and other organisations in the management of the certification process as well as providing support to exporters in the guidance and provision of up to date information, including the coordination of the work with DEFRA teams. ECL is the company established to deliver the work of the UK Export Certification Partnership and there is no other alternative supplier as the work requires detailed knowledge in the meat/livestock sector and a high level of understanding of the role and functions across multiple Government departments (is FSA, DEFRA, APHA, etc) and associated levy boards and LP's. Further, the information\nhandled within the UKECP partnership requires DEFRA clearance as it is considered as 'official sensitive'. The role and work performed by UKECP is critical .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175644",
"name": "UKECP/ECL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Devonshire Street Ground Floor Office 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Export health certificates",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017904-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017904-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:11:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T12:44:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Certification services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Export health certificates",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:44:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175638",
"name": "UK ECP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Export health certificates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKECP/ECL is the joint Government/industry coordination body that drafts and agrees export health certificates (EHC'S),\njoining up the work of the levy boards (QMS/HCC/LMC) and other organisations in the management of the certification process as well as providing support to exporters in the guidance and provision of up to date information, including the coordination of the work with DEFRA teams. ECL is the company established to deliver the work of the UK Export Certification Partnership and there is no other alternative supplier as the work requires detailed knowledge in the meat/livestock sector and a high level of understanding of the role and functions across multiple\nGovernment departments (is FSA, DEFRA, APHA, etc) and associated levy boards and LP's. Further, the information\nhandled within the UKECP partnership requires DEFRA clearance as it is considered as 'official sensitive'. The role and\nwork performed by UKECP is critical .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175638",
"name": "UK ECP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Devonshire Street Ground Floor Office 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}