Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Expert Network Services
Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+2 more
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: National Wealth Fund Limited: "Expert Network Services". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | National Wealth Fund Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: National Wealth Fund Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for National Wealth Fund Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNational Wealth Fund Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Nov 2024, 14:26 GMT | Last source update19 Nov 2024, 14:26 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bcd1 | ||
What is being bought
The UK Infrastructure Bank became the National Wealth Fund ("NWF"), following the Chancellor’s announcement on 14th October 2024.<br/><br/>We provide £27.8bn of finance and partner with the private sector and local government to support projects which help crowd in private investment and drive growth across the UK. We are wholly owned and backed by HM Treasury, but operationally independent. <br/><br/>Our investments must meet our triple bottom line: tackling climate change and driving regional and local economic growth; generating a positive financial return to create an enduring institution; being additional in the market, mobilising private finance.<br/><br/>NWF has a future requirement for Expert Network Services to support its due diligence processes, particularly in relation to equity investments being considered. NWF anticipates the Expert Network Services will serve as a useful resource for the Banking & Investment team, enabling them to directly access industry leading expertise when evaluating investment opportunities.<br/><br/>NWF wishes to engage with potential suppliers of Expert Network Services to understand the solutions available within the expert network market, focusing on aspects such as service offerings, IT delivery and security related to the expert network platform, as well as contracting.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Nov 2024, 14:26 GMT - Status changed to published status
19 Nov 2024, 14:26 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2024, 14:26 GMT - Published value updated to £300,000
19 Nov 2024, 11:04 GMT - Status changed to planned
19 Nov 2024, 11:04 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2024, 11:04 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Nov 2024, 11:04 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published19 November 2024 is replaced with 01 April 2025: - II.3) Estimated date of publication of contract notice19 November 2024
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Nov 2024, 14:26 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
National Wealth Fund Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-130682Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published