Lot 1
No lot description published.
IK MacLeod & Associates Ltd is the expert appointed for the court in this matter. For reasons of consistency and continuity, it is essential that this expert continues with the review. Their familiarity with the case, prior analysis, and established methodology ensures that any reassessment is both coherent and credible.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069265-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 10:47:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069265-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069265-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T10:47:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165110",
"name": "I K Macleod & Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expert Defence Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IK MacLeod & Associates Ltd is the expert appointed for the court in this matter. For reasons \nof consistency and continuity, it is essential that this expert continues with the review. Their \nfamiliarity with the case, prior analysis, and established methodology ensures that any \nreassessment is both coherent and credible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165110",
"name": "I K Macleod & Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross Shire",
"postalCode": "IV40 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 26/1b Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11017.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26442
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T10:47:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069265-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T10:47:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165110",
"name": "I K Macleod & Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expert Defence Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IK MacLeod & Associates Ltd is the expert appointed for the court in this matter. For reasons \nof consistency and continuity, it is essential that this expert continues with the review. Their \nfamiliarity with the case, prior analysis, and established methodology ensures that any \nreassessment is both coherent and credible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165110",
"name": "I K Macleod & Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ross Shire",
"postalCode": "IV40 8AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 26/1b Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11017.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26442
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069265-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069265-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T10:47:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}