Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: FLOOD RE LIMITED →
Provision of trailer leasing services to support Flood Re operational and engagement activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c65b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064204-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 12:30:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064204-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:30:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08670444",
"name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03033642",
"name": "DAVID WILSON'S TRAILERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c65b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Exhibition transportation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of trailer leasing services to support Flood Re operational and engagement activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08670444",
"name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08670444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@floodre.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQQ-4765-PRCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03033642",
"name": "DAVID WILSON'S TRAILERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colsterworth",
"postalCode": "NG33 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee Park, Honeypot Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwt-exhibitions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03033642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dwt-exhibitions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPR-5852-ZBGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:30:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:30:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08670444",
"name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03033642",
"name": "DAVID WILSON'S TRAILERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c65b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Exhibition transportation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of trailer leasing services to support Flood Re operational and engagement activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08670444",
"name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08670444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@floodre.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQQ-4765-PRCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03033642",
"name": "DAVID WILSON'S TRAILERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colsterworth",
"postalCode": "NG33 5LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee Park, Honeypot Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwt-exhibitions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03033642",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dwt-exhibitions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPR-5852-ZBGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:30:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}