Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Executive search services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081603-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 15:20:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081603-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:20:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168780",
"name": "EGON ZEHNDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-25405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Search",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Executive search services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168780",
"name": "EGON ZEHNDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@egonzehnder.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Executive search",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended until a hire is made, or otherwise terminated."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:20:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:20:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168780",
"name": "EGON ZEHNDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-25405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Executive Search",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Executive search services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168780",
"name": "EGON ZEHNDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@egonzehnder.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Executive search",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended until a hire is made, or otherwise terminated."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:20:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}