Commercial and Business Development
Commercial and Business Development
Participate on sharedsystems.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Executive Search - Headhunters Lot Scope 1 Commercial and Business Development 2 Finance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property) 3 Security and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT) 4 Legal 5 Interim Resource (Salaried FTCs) 6 HR & Communications 7 Engineering, Project and Programme Management 8 Health/Safety/QA/Environment 9 Non-Executive Director
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
Commercial and Business Development
Finance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property)
Security and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT)
Legal
Interim Resource (Salaried FTCs)
HR & Communications
Engineering, Project and Programme Management
Health/Safety/QA/Environment
Non-Executive Director
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 2 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 3 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 4 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 5 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 6 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 7 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 8 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 9 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,810 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,145 | 7 median · 7.6 average (20 of 1,145 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (20 of 1,145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033444 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011687-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 05 2022 11:31:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15840&B=SELLAFIELD |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 9 |
| Tender items in source | 9 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2022 | tender | 011687-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011687-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-05T12:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36149",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NDA9/00828",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial and Business Development",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH DURATION WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 MONTH DURATION WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial and Business Development",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Finance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Finance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Security and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTENS FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Security and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Legal",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTENS FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Legal",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Interim Resource (Salaried FTCs)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTENS FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Interim Resource (Salaried FTCs)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "HR & Communications",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HR & Communications",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Engineering, Project and Programme Management",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Engineering, Project and Programme Management",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Health/Safety/QA/Environment",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Health/Safety/QA/Environment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Non-Executive Director",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Non-Executive Director",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Moor Row"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive Search",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 23
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Executive Search - Headhunters\nLot\tScope\n1\tCommercial and Business Development\n2\tFinance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property)\n3\tSecurity and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT)\n4\tLegal\n5\tInterim Resource (Salaried FTCs)\n6\tHR & Communications\n7\tEngineering, Project and Programme Management\n8\tHealth/Safety/QA/Environment\n9\tNon-Executive Director",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15840&B=SELLAFIELD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36149",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15840&B=SELLAFIELD",
"name": "Chris Jennings",
"email": "chris.jennings@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925803042"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51988",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority ",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whitehaven",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nda.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011687-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-05T12:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36149",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NDA9/00828",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial and Business Development",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH DURATION WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 MONTH DURATION WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial and Business Development",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Finance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Finance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Security and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTENS FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Security and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Legal",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTENS FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Legal",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Interim Resource (Salaried FTCs)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTENS FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Interim Resource (Salaried FTCs)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "HR & Communications",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "HR & Communications",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Engineering, Project and Programme Management",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Engineering, Project and Programme Management",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Health/Safety/QA/Environment",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Health/Safety/QA/Environment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Non-Executive Director",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 MONTH CONTRACT WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER 12 MONTHS"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Non-Executive Director",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Moor Row"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive Search",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 23
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Executive Search - Headhunters\nLot\tScope\n1\tCommercial and Business Development\n2\tFinance (Pensions, Audit, Risk, Property)\n3\tSecurity and Corporate Services (Cyber, Digital, IT)\n4\tLegal\n5\tInterim Resource (Salaried FTCs)\n6\tHR & Communications\n7\tEngineering, Project and Programme Management\n8\tHealth/Safety/QA/Environment\n9\tNon-Executive Director",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PLEASE REFER TO FULL TENDER PACK"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15840&B=SELLAFIELD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36149",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15840&B=SELLAFIELD",
"name": "Chris Jennings",
"email": "chris.jennings@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925803042"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51988",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority ",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whitehaven",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nda.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}