Lot 1
No lot description published.
This framework helps you recruit senior civil servants and public appointments (or equivalent) and will replace RM6290 Executive Search. This agreement will provide similar services to RM6290 Executive Search and will be defined as core or non- core. Core modular services include: identifying and attracting potential applicants to apply for positions assessment and evaluation offer and appointment. Non-core modular services may include: strategy and planning (such as workforce planning which includes assessing recruitment gaps and ensuring your organisation has the right people with the right skills) talent development services talent mapping: this is the process of finding future talent by evaluating your organisation's current talent gap and identifying candidates with high potential that you may be able to recruit reserve lists and talent pools executive development and coaching technology services such as applicant tracking systems (ATS) and video interviews international recruitment.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 325 | 3 median · 3.7 average (6 of 325 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050238 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 10:01:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £36,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 038144-2025 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | planning | 014866-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038144-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T11:01:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive & Non-Executive Search 3",
"value": {
"amount": 36000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "038144-2025",
"description": "The following changes have been made:\n- Description"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework helps you recruit senior civil servants and public appointments (or equivalent) and will replace RM6290 Executive Search. This agreement will provide similar services to RM6290 Executive Search and will be defined as core or non- core.\nCore modular services include: identifying and attracting potential applicants to apply for positions assessment and evaluation offer and appointment.\nNon-core modular services may include: strategy and planning (such as workforce planning which includes assessing recruitment gaps and ensuring your organisation has the right people with the right skills) talent development services talent mapping: this is the process of finding future talent by evaluating your organisation's current talent gap and identifying candidates with high potential that you may be able to recruit reserve lists and talent pools executive development and coaching technology services such as applicant tracking systems (ATS) and video interviews international recruitment.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T11:01:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038144-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T11:01:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive & Non-Executive Search 3",
"value": {
"amount": 36000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "038144-2025",
"description": "The following changes have been made:\n- Description"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework helps you recruit senior civil servants and public appointments (or equivalent) and will replace RM6290 Executive Search. This agreement will provide similar services to RM6290 Executive Search and will be defined as core or non- core.\nCore modular services include: identifying and attracting potential applicants to apply for positions assessment and evaluation offer and appointment.\nNon-core modular services may include: strategy and planning (such as workforce planning which includes assessing recruitment gaps and ensuring your organisation has the right people with the right skills) talent development services talent mapping: this is the process of finding future talent by evaluating your organisation's current talent gap and identifying candidates with high potential that you may be able to recruit reserve lists and talent pools executive development and coaching technology services such as applicant tracking systems (ATS) and video interviews international recruitment.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T11:01:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014866-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T11:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Executive & Non-Executive Search",
"value": {
"amount": 36000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Executive & Non-Executive Search 3",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "014866-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014866-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T11:01:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}