← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Executive Leadership Coaching Programme

Buyer: Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerEssex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline19 Sept 2022
Value£120,000
Published19 Aug 2022

What is being bought

EPUT have identified that the Leadership Coaching Programme needs to support the Executive Team to respond to the unprecedented and extremely stretching conditions that 2022 and beyond will present.

Delivery location

UKH3

Categories

Coaching services 79998000

Lot details

Lot 1

EPUT have identified that the Leadership Coaching Programme needs to support the Executive Team to respond to the unprecedented and extremely stretching conditions that 2022 and beyond will present.

Statusactive
Value£120,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Coaching services (79998000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH31094 median · 40.4 average (45 of 109 with a bid count)5.1 average (49 of 109 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8793 median · 4.4 average (12 of 879 with a bid count)1 average (12 of 879 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036063
Latest release ID023142-2022
Latest release timestampFri Aug 19 2022 13:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wickford:-Coaching-services./6E9ASFR6X8
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£120,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Aug 2022tender023142-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023142-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-19T14:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036063",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-61942",
    "name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "EPUT have identified that the Leadership Coaching Programme needs to support the Executive Team to respond to the unprecedented and extremely stretching conditions that 2022 and beyond will present.",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Leadership Coaching Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "EPUT have identified that the Leadership Coaching Programme needs to support the Executive Team to respond to the unprecedented and  extremely stretching conditions that 2022 and beyond will present.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79998000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Coaching services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wickford:-Coaching-services./6E9ASFR6X8",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61942",
      "name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Wickford",
        "postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eput.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wickford:-Coaching-services./3F832R457P",
        "name": "Chris Dicketts",
        "email": "christopher.dicketts@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7583695720"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "christopher.dicketts@nhs.net",
          "telephone": "+44 1375364505"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wickford:-Coaching-services./3F832R457P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3F832R457P\n GO Reference: GO-2022819-PRO-20818541",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2022 · 023142-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "023142-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-19T14:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036063",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-61942",
    "name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "EPUT have identified that the Leadership Coaching Programme needs to support the Executive Team to respond to the unprecedented and extremely stretching conditions that 2022 and beyond will present.",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Leadership Coaching Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "EPUT have identified that the Leadership Coaching Programme needs to support the Executive Team to respond to the unprecedented and  extremely stretching conditions that 2022 and beyond will present.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79998000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Coaching services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wickford:-Coaching-services./6E9ASFR6X8",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61942",
      "name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Wickford",
        "postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eput.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wickford:-Coaching-services./3F832R457P",
        "name": "Chris Dicketts",
        "email": "christopher.dicketts@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7583695720"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "christopher.dicketts@nhs.net",
          "telephone": "+44 1375364505"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wickford:-Coaching-services./3F832R457P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3F832R457P\n GO Reference: GO-2022819-PRO-20818541",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}