Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of venue to deliver examinations in Shymkent, Kazakhstan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Apr 04 2026 05:00:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006872-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031218-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 006872-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-04T06:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179440",
"name": "IELTS Center"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exams venue - Shymkent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of venue to deliver examinations in Shymkent, Kazakhstan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179440",
"name": "IELTS Center",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Shymkent",
"postalCode": "A15T6K4",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Nazarbayev avenue 141a, Shynar Assaubayeva"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 107689655,
"currency": "KZT",
"amountGross": 124920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 additional times"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-04T06:00:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-04T06:00:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179440",
"name": "IELTS Center"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exams venue - Shymkent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of venue to deliver examinations in Shymkent, Kazakhstan.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179440",
"name": "IELTS Center",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Shymkent",
"postalCode": "A15T6K4",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Nazarbayev avenue 141a, Shynar Assaubayeva"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 107689655,
"currency": "KZT",
"amountGross": 124920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 additional times"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-04T06:00:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006872-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T06:41:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155172,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 more times annually"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "%80 quality, %20 commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_1155 PTP Shymkent",
"value": {
"amount": 155172,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T06:41:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council Kazakhstan is looking for PTP exam venues in Shymkent ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T04:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}