Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
British Council Kazakhstan is entering into a contract with a venue to deliver computer based examinations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 10:29:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006869-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025007-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 006869-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:29:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177770",
"name": "Upgrade Studio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exams venue - Karagandy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council Kazakhstan is entering into a contract with a venue to deliver computer based examinations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177770",
"name": "Upgrade Studio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Karaganda",
"postalCode": "100011",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Office 318.1 3rd floor Miras Business Centre 40 Shakhterov St."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 178448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 additional times annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:29:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:29:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177770",
"name": "Upgrade Studio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exams venue - Karagandy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council Kazakhstan is entering into a contract with a venue to deliver computer based examinations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177770",
"name": "Upgrade Studio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Karaganda",
"postalCode": "100011",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Office 318.1 3rd floor Miras Business Centre 40 Shakhterov St."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 178448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 additional times annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:29:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006869-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T06:39:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155172,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 additional times annually"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "%80 quality, %20 commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WE_1154 PTP Karagandy",
"value": {
"amount": 155172,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T06:39:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council Kazakhstan is looking for Computer Delivery Exams Partners based in Karagandy, Kazakhstan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T04:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}