Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Requirement for venue in Aktau, Kazakhstan to be contracted as Partner Testing Point for examinations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e3da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002085-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 05:11:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074996-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002085-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 074996-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T05:11:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171089",
"name": "“Guarantee” IE Sanarkulova Ainura Maksutovna "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exams venue in Aktau",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for venue in Aktau, Kazakhstan to be contracted as Partner Testing Point for examinations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171089",
"name": "“Guarantee” IE Sanarkulova Ainura Maksutovna ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Aktau",
"postalCode": "130000",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Microdistrict 17, building 23, Floor 2, office 34."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garant7511@yandex.kz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34344000,
"currency": "KZT",
"amountGross": 39839040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 additional times annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T05:11:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T05:11:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171089",
"name": "“Guarantee” IE Sanarkulova Ainura Maksutovna "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exams venue in Aktau",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for venue in Aktau, Kazakhstan to be contracted as Partner Testing Point for examinations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171089",
"name": "“Guarantee” IE Sanarkulova Ainura Maksutovna ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"locality": "Aktau",
"postalCode": "130000",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan",
"streetAddress": "Microdistrict 17, building 23, Floor 2, office 34."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garant7511@yandex.kz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34344000,
"currency": "KZT",
"amountGross": 39839040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend 4 additional times annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T05:11:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074996-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T05:22:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option for extension 4 times annualy in 12-month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and methodology %80, Commercial %20"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KZ",
"country": "KZ",
"countryName": "Kazakhstan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PTP Computer Based Exam Venues in Aktau, Kazakhstan",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074996-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074996-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T05:22:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council Kazakhstan is looking for computer based exam delivery partners in the city of Aktau, Kazakhstan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T09:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}