← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Evolution Academy Trust - Tender for HR Support Services

Buyer: Evolution Academy Trust →

BuyerEvolution Academy Trust
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 May 2022

What is being bought

Aim of the Service: To enable the trust to achieve their goal of Educational Excellence by providing a proactive and expertly-resourced strategy to ensure that all people in the trust are enabled to do their best work and achieve excellence.

Delivery location

UKH14 · UKH15

Categories

Human resources management consultancy services 79414000

Lot details

Lot 1

A strong, well-resourced and expert workforce is the foundation of success in our schools. We cannot achieve Educational excellence for our young people without it. We are aiming for a service which is well beyond compliant and strives to be exceptional, innovative and proactive in strategy. We aim to use the best examples of HR practice from other industries to build a service which builds our trust to be the employer of choice.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Notice is cancelled — 100.00%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Human resources management consultancy services (79414000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH14765 median · 18.1 average (36 of 76 with a bid count)2.7 average (37 of 76 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Evolution Academy Trust - Tender for HR Support Services

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0327cd
Latest release ID013494-2022
Latest release timestampThu May 19 2022 14:12:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 May 2022award, contract013494-2022
30 Mar 2022tender008499-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013494-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-19T15:12:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6400",
    "name": "Evolution Academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013494-2022-CA10260-1",
      "title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Tender for HR Support Services",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10260 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "A strong, well-resourced and expert workforce is the foundation of success in our schools. We cannot achieve Educational excellence for our young people without it. We are aiming for a service which is well beyond compliant and strives to be exceptional, innovative and proactive in strategy. We aim to use the best examples of HR practice from other industries to build a service which builds our trust to be the employer of choice.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Notice is cancelled",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Norfolk"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Tender for HR Support Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Aim of the Service: To enable the trust to achieve their goal of Educational Excellence by providing a proactive and expertly-resourced strategy to ensure that all people in the trust are enabled to do their best work and achieve excellence.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6400",
      "name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR4 6TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1 Keswick Hall, Norwich"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "I.Thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1603577105"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6322",
      "name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR46TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keswick Hall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "i.thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1603577105"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 May 2022 · 013494-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013494-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-19T15:12:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6400",
    "name": "Evolution Academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013494-2022-CA10260-1",
      "title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Tender for HR Support Services",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10260 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "A strong, well-resourced and expert workforce is the foundation of success in our schools. We cannot achieve Educational excellence for our young people without it. We are aiming for a service which is well beyond compliant and strives to be exceptional, innovative and proactive in strategy. We aim to use the best examples of HR practice from other industries to build a service which builds our trust to be the employer of choice.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Notice is cancelled",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Norfolk"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Tender for HR Support Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Aim of the Service: To enable the trust to achieve their goal of Educational Excellence by providing a proactive and expertly-resourced strategy to ensure that all people in the trust are enabled to do their best work and achieve excellence.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6400",
      "name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR4 6TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1 Keswick Hall, Norwich"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "I.Thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1603577105"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6322",
      "name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR46TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keswick Hall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "i.thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1603577105"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Mar 2022 · 008499-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "008499-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-30T10:18:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6400",
    "name": "Evolution Academy Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA10260 -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "A strong, well-resourced and expert workforce is the foundation of success in our schools. We cannot achieve Educational excellence for our young people without it. We are aiming for a service which is well beyond compliant and strives to be exceptional, innovative and proactive in strategy. We aim to use the best examples of HR practice from other industries to build a service which builds our trust to be the employer of choice.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Norfolk"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH15"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Tender for HR Support Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Aim of the Service: To enable the trust to achieve their goal of Educational Excellence by providing a proactive and expertly-resourced strategy to ensure that all people in the trust are enabled to do their best work and achieve excellence.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6400",
      "name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR4 6TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1 Keswick Hall, Norwich"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "I.Thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1603577105"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6322",
      "name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR46TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keswick Hall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "i.thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1603577105"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}