← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Supply of 1 No Evolution 3e Control unit plus accessories

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Evolution 3e Control Unit

Statusactive
Value£38,740

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0657f1
Latest release ID015148-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 19 2026 11:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2026award, contract015148-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T11:21:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
    "name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03005986",
          "name": "Surgitrac Instruments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C372214",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Evolution 3e Control Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 1 No Evolution 3e Control unit plus accessories",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
      "name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dominic Byrne",
        "email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03005986",
      "name": "Surgitrac Instruments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M44 5PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10, Wharfside Business Park, Irlam Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03005986",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@surgitrac.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Evolution 3e Control Unit",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38740.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46488.32
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:21:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015148-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T11:21:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
    "name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03005986",
          "name": "Surgitrac Instruments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C372214",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Evolution 3e Control Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 1 No Evolution 3e Control unit plus accessories",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
      "name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dominic Byrne",
        "email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03005986",
      "name": "Surgitrac Instruments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M44 5PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10, Wharfside Business Park, Irlam Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03005986",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@surgitrac.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Evolution 3e Control Unit",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38740.27,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46488.32
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:21:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}