Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
Provision of Evidence Preservation Products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071843-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 08:57:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071843-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071838-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071833-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T08:57:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Evidence Preservation Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award was due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. This meant he goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, The Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.procurement@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T08:57:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not above threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T08:57:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Evidence Preservation Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award was due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. This meant he goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, The Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.procurement@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T08:57:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not above threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071838-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T08:45:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T08:45:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "SCIENTIFIC LABORATORY SUPPLIES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Evidence Preservation Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "SCIENTIFIC LABORATORY SUPPLIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle,",
"postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, The Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.procurement@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T08:39:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension for provision of Evidence Preservation Equipment."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T08:39:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evidence Preservation Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Evidence Preservation Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The market for the supplier has an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nTherefore this has meant the goods to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle,",
"postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, The Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.procurement@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}