Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and install equipment at Everill Close play area. Full refurbishment and extension.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060454-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 11:08:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060454-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:08:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS20250826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Everill Close Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install equipment at Everill Close play area. Full refurbishment and extension.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Whiting",
"email": "JessicaWhiting@barnsley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wicksteed.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wicksteed",
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk",
"telephone": "+15 36517028"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Everill Close Play Area Refurb",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:08:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:08:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS20250826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Everill Close Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install equipment at Everill Close play area. Full refurbishment and extension.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Whiting",
"email": "JessicaWhiting@barnsley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"name": "Wicksteed Leisure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wicksteed.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wicksteed",
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk",
"telephone": "+15 36517028"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Everill Close Play Area Refurb",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:08:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}