Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Provision of Events management software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a356 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060202-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 13:33:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060202-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:33:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36935.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44322.96
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional user licences"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:33:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162184",
"name": "Cvent Europe Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-TR-25165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Events Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Events management software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162184",
"name": "Cvent Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "receivables@cvent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:33:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36935.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44322.96
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional user licences"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:33:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162184",
"name": "Cvent Europe Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-TR-25165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Events Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Events management software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162184",
"name": "Cvent Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "receivables@cvent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}