← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street

Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLondon Borough of Croydon
StatusAwarded
Deadline9 Mar 2026
Value£90,000
Published10 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Croydon Council is looking a supplier for the Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

the Provision of Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street

Statusactive
SupplierScanners Inc
Value£90,000
Contract periodFrom 16 Apr 2026 to 15 Aug 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06552b
Latest release ID032649-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 10 2026 08:28:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013944-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2026award, contract032649-2026
16 Feb 2026tender013944-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032649-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T09:28:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "the Provision of Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 month"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032649-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032649-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:28:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11607105",
          "name": "Scanners Inc"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/TN/645",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Croydon Council is looking a supplier for the Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR01EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rosa Cano",
        "email": "rosa.cano@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11607105",
      "name": "Scanners Inc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR7 7EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "93 Lakehall Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR7 7EJ"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11607105",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate@scannersinc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032649-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032649-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T09:28:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "the Provision of Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 month"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032649-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032649-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:28:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11607105",
          "name": "Scanners Inc"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/TN/645",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Croydon Council is looking a supplier for the Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR01EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rosa Cano",
        "email": "rosa.cano@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11607105",
      "name": "Scanners Inc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR7 7EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "93 Lakehall Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR7 7EJ"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11607105",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate@scannersinc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Feb 2026 · 013944-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "013944-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-16T15:24:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 90000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 108000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality and Price as stated in the tender documents."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street",
    "value": {
      "amount": 90000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 108000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "013944-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013944-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:24:26Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Croydon Council is looking a supplier for the Events Programme Management and Delivery for Surrey Street.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-02T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is available on the Croydon Tenders Portal. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR01EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rosa Cano",
        "email": "rosa.cano@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}