Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
This tender seeks a strategic partner to manage the end-to-end logistics and delivery of our events portfolio. By centralising events management, we aim to leverage competitive bidding, achieve significant cost savings, and ensure a high-quality, consistent experience for all stakeholders and partners.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076473-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 07:26:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046726-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076473-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 046726-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T08:26:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T08:26:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-5163-CDZN",
"name": "JUSOOR AL-MUSTAQBAL"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T08:26:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-5718-XZPZ",
"name": "Ramin Island for Tourism Investment"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Events Management Services - Libya",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This tender seeks a strategic partner to manage the end-to-end logistics and delivery of our events portfolio. By centralising events management, we aim to leverage competitive bidding, achieve significant cost savings, and ensure a high-quality, consistent experience for all stakeholders and partners.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.or.ke"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-5163-CDZN",
"name": "JUSOOR AL-MUSTAQBAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LY",
"country": "LY",
"locality": "Tripoli",
"postalCode": "218",
"countryName": "Libya",
"streetAddress": "Tripoli"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLH-5163-CDZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@f-bridges.ly"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-5718-XZPZ",
"name": "Ramin Island for Tourism Investment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LY",
"country": "LY",
"locality": "Tripoli",
"postalCode": "00218",
"countryName": "Libya",
"streetAddress": "office 59, Tripoli Tower , Tripoli, Libya"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-5718-XZPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "A.mhani@raminisland.ly"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T08:26:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T08:26:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-5163-CDZN",
"name": "JUSOOR AL-MUSTAQBAL"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T08:26:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-5718-XZPZ",
"name": "Ramin Island for Tourism Investment"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Events Management Services - Libya",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This tender seeks a strategic partner to manage the end-to-end logistics and delivery of our events portfolio. By centralising events management, we aim to leverage competitive bidding, achieve significant cost savings, and ensure a high-quality, consistent experience for all stakeholders and partners.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.or.ke"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLH-5163-CDZN",
"name": "JUSOOR AL-MUSTAQBAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LY",
"country": "LY",
"locality": "Tripoli",
"postalCode": "218",
"countryName": "Libya",
"streetAddress": "Tripoli"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLH-5163-CDZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@f-bridges.ly"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-5718-XZPZ",
"name": "Ramin Island for Tourism Investment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LY",
"country": "LY",
"locality": "Tripoli",
"postalCode": "00218",
"countryName": "Libya",
"streetAddress": "office 59, Tripoli Tower , Tripoli, Libya"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-5718-XZPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "A.mhani@raminisland.ly"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046726-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T08:16:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria has been published on the ITT Document section Section 18"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Events Management Services - Libya",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T08:16:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender seeks a strategic partner to manage the end-to-end logistics and delivery of our events portfolio. By centralising events management, we aim to leverage competitive bidding, achieve significant cost savings, and ensure a high-quality, consistent experience for all stakeholders and partners.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-21T20:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T20:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registrationView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=445e27e6-e087-45e3-9438-ead5241485dd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.or.ke"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}