Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Services consist of event management, including arranging of accommodation, trainings, ctaering and airport transfer
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079145-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 06:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079145-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T06:18:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "TM",
"country": "TM",
"countryName": "Turkmenistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZQ-7697-VPJV",
"name": "Maslahatly Chozgut"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event management services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services consist of event management, including arranging of accommodation, trainings, ctaering and airport transfer",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZQ-7697-VPJV",
"name": "Maslahatly Chozgut",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TM",
"country": "TM",
"locality": "Ashgabat",
"postalCode": "744000",
"countryName": "Turkmenistan",
"streetAddress": "54 Archabil Ave."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZQ-7697-VPJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arslan.orazgeldiyev@maslahat.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 12 additional months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6275",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6275",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T06:18:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T06:18:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "TM",
"country": "TM",
"countryName": "Turkmenistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZQ-7697-VPJV",
"name": "Maslahatly Chozgut"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Event management services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services consist of event management, including arranging of accommodation, trainings, ctaering and airport transfer",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZQ-7697-VPJV",
"name": "Maslahatly Chozgut",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TM",
"country": "TM",
"locality": "Ashgabat",
"postalCode": "744000",
"countryName": "Turkmenistan",
"streetAddress": "54 Archabil Ave."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZQ-7697-VPJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arslan.orazgeldiyev@maslahat.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 12 additional months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6275",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6275",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T06:18:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}