Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
Fire Alarm Replacement Works at Evelyn Primary School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06babb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058797-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 09:07:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058797-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:07:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06babb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10003617",
"name": "OFS(NORTH WEST) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID: 020622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Evelyn Primary School Fire Alarm Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Alarm Replacement Works at Evelyn Primary School",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10003617",
"name": "OFS(NORTH WEST) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 124 North Mersey Business Centre Woodward Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.olympicfireandsecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sharon@olympicfireandsecurity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRT-6856-NCYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42606,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51127.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:07:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:07:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06babb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10003617",
"name": "OFS(NORTH WEST) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID: 020622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Evelyn Primary School Fire Alarm Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Alarm Replacement Works at Evelyn Primary School",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10003617",
"name": "OFS(NORTH WEST) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 124 North Mersey Business Centre Woodward Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.olympicfireandsecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sharon@olympicfireandsecurity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRT-6856-NCYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42606,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51127.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:07:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}