Lot 1
The purpose of this change authorisation note (CAN01) is to extend the value for Call Off Contract #1714 for Deliverable B, to the value of £40,000 as laid out in Section 6.1 ‘Call Off order Charges’.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
The purpose of this change authorisation note (CAN01) is to extend the value for Call Off Contract #1714 for Deliverable B, to the value of £40,000 as laid out in Section 6.1 ‘Call Off order Charges’.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business and management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 67 | 1 median · 2.5 average (37 of 67 with a bid count) | 1 average (48 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e523 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023987-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 27 2021 16:20:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 023987-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023987-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-09-27T17:20:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:490618-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023987-2021-C43783-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29742",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The purpose of this change authorisation note (CAN01) is to extend the value for Call Off Contract #1714 for Deliverable B, to the value of £40,000 as laid out in Section 6.1 ‘Call Off order Charges’.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evaluation Team: ExCo Pilots Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29742",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverscape, 10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04161656",
"legalName": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023987-2021-C43783-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 53163,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023987-2021-C43783-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To extend the dates for CDO-JBC provision of resources to support, and provide analytical support) from the 26th of July 2021 to the 2nd of October 2021",
"description": "Variation Under Regulation 72(1)(b)"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023987-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-09-27T17:20:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:490618-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023987-2021-C43783-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29742",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The purpose of this change authorisation note (CAN01) is to extend the value for Call Off Contract #1714 for Deliverable B, to the value of £40,000 as laid out in Section 6.1 ‘Call Off order Charges’.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evaluation Team: ExCo Pilots Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29742",
"name": "ICF Consulting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverscape, 10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04161656",
"legalName": "ICF Consulting Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023987-2021-C43783-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 53163,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023987-2021-C43783-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To extend the dates for CDO-JBC provision of resources to support, and provide analytical support) from the 26th of July 2021 to the 2nd of October 2021",
"description": "Variation Under Regulation 72(1)(b)"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}