Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
This is an MOU between Nice and NHSE for evaluation support of Antimicrobial Resistance Subscription Model Tender
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 16:15:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 078717-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054235-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078717-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:15:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CLINICAL EXCELLENCE (NICE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of antibiotic products for antimicrobial subscription model scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an MOU between Nice and NHSE for evaluation support of Antimicrobial Resistance Subscription Model Tender",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sharron giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CLINICAL EXCELLENCE (NICE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Windsor Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nice@nice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of antibiotic products for antimicrobial subscription model scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 84704.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112939.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:15:09+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078717-2026",
"description": "Amendment of description to MOU"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078717-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:15:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CLINICAL EXCELLENCE (NICE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of antibiotic products for antimicrobial subscription model scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an MOU between Nice and NHSE for evaluation support of Antimicrobial Resistance Subscription Model Tender",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sharron giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CLINICAL EXCELLENCE (NICE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Windsor Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nice@nice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of antibiotic products for antimicrobial subscription model scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 84704.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112939.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:15:09+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078717-2026",
"description": "Amendment of description to MOU"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182913",
"name": "NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CLINICAL EXCELLENCE (NICE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of antibiotic products for antimicrobial subscription model scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Institute for Health and Care excellence (NICE) have been convening clinical committees on behalf on NHS England to assess the value to the NHS of new antimicrobials as part of the UK subscription Model programme (Procurement Project C299010). The final piece of work for NICE is to provide clinical and operational input into the design of the next AMR tender, carry out final evaluations of Procurement Project C299010 and produce a \"lessons learned document\". This business case is to reimburse NICE to cover their costs of providing these services. NHS England and NICE do have an existing MOU which defined each party’s responsibilities and the governance arrangements for the evaluation work on Procurement Project C299010 \"NHS Antimicrobial Resistance Subscription Model\" supported by Business Case (BC26033). This BC is a new requirement to reimburse NICE for the services referenced above as the scope of work is different to th",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sharron giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182913",
"name": "NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR CLINICAL EXCELLENCE (NICE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Windsor Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nice@nice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Evaluation of antibiotic products for antimicrobial subscription model scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 84704.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112939.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:19:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}