← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Installation of EV pool car charging points

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

EV Chargers

Statusactive
Value£34,098

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058b74
Latest release ID059411-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 24 2025 15:15:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Sept 2025award, contract059411-2025
20 Aug 2025tender050231-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059411-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T16:15:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161841",
          "name": "Starkey Electrical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C384437",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EV Chargers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of EV pool car charging points",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01743492483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161841",
      "name": "Starkey Electrical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stourbridge",
        "postalCode": "DY9 9JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wassell Grove Business Centre, Wassell Grove Lane, Hagley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.starkeyelectrical.com/contact/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@starkeyelectrical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EV Chargers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34098,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 40917.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059411-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059411-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T16:15:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059411-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059411-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T16:15:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161841",
          "name": "Starkey Electrical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C384437",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EV Chargers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of EV pool car charging points",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01743492483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161841",
      "name": "Starkey Electrical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stourbridge",
        "postalCode": "DY9 9JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wassell Grove Business Centre, Wassell Grove Lane, Hagley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.starkeyelectrical.com/contact/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@starkeyelectrical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EV Chargers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34098,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 40917.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059411-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059411-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T16:15:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Aug 2025 · 050231-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "050231-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-20T14:51:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b74",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 35000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 42000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "60% Quality\n40% Price"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Submit via ATAMIS"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EV Chargers",
    "value": {
      "amount": 35000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 42000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "050231-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050231-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-20T14:51:53+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply & install EV charges in three locations",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Hill",
        "email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01743492483"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}