Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Subscription to Europa World on behalf of the House of Commons.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 13:15:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172102",
"name": "Taylor & Francis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Europa World Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to Europa World on behalf of the House of Commons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172102",
"name": "Taylor & Francis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Howick Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ebooksupport@tandfonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Europa World Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 13363.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13363.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:15:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:15:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172102",
"name": "Taylor & Francis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Europa World Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to Europa World on behalf of the House of Commons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172102",
"name": "Taylor & Francis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Howick Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ebooksupport@tandfonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Europa World Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 13363.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13363.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:15:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}