Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is for DVSA to have a stand at the Eurobus show for the full 3 days
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066837 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 11:59:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022256-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T11:59:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066837",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177024",
"name": "Diversified Business Communications UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EuroBus 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for DVSA to have a stand at the Eurobus show for the full 3 days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Leyshon-Breeze",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177024",
"name": "Diversified Business Communications UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.divcom.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@divcom.co.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EuroBus 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 10091.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12109.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:59:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T11:59:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066837",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177024",
"name": "Diversified Business Communications UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EuroBus 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for DVSA to have a stand at the Eurobus show for the full 3 days",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Leyshon-Breeze",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177024",
"name": "Diversified Business Communications UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.divcom.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@divcom.co.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EuroBus 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 10091.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12109.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:59:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}