Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
Participate on tap.tcsapps.com ↗External submission platform
British Council España está a la búsqueda de un proveedor que pueda proveer servicios de mantenimiento correctivo y obras de pequeño importe de cualquier tipo para nuestras oficinas de Barcelona, incluyendo per no limitados a trabajos de electricidad, albañilería, carpintería, etc.
ES, ES
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 8,952 | 4 median · 22.6 average (3,687 of 8,952 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,180 of 8,952 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: ES | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aacb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063380-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 14:15:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063380-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-16T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | €55,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | tender | 063380-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063380-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T15:15:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aacb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EU_816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three one-year extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per RFP documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EU_816 - ESP Barcelona Works and Renovations",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "063380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:15:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council España está a la búsqueda de un proveedor que pueda proveer servicios de mantenimiento correctivo y obras de pequeño importe de cualquier tipo para nuestras oficinas de Barcelona, incluyendo per no limitados a trabajos de electricidad, albañilería, carpintería, etc.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Matas Sebastia",
"email": "maria.matassebastia@britishcouncil.es"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063380-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T15:15:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aacb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EU_816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three one-year extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per RFP documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EU_816 - ESP Barcelona Works and Renovations",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "063380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:15:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council España está a la búsqueda de un proveedor que pueda proveer servicios de mantenimiento correctivo y obras de pequeño importe de cualquier tipo para nuestras oficinas de Barcelona, incluyendo per no limitados a trabajos de electricidad, albañilería, carpintería, etc.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Matas Sebastia",
"email": "maria.matassebastia@britishcouncil.es"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}