Estates & Facilities Consultancy Dynamic Purchasing System
What is being bought
NHS London Procurement Partnership (LPP) are extending the length of the DPS and adding additional categories. NHS LPP are inviting applications from experienced suppliers of Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to provide high quality services to health and public sector organisations.<br/><br/>The DPS is a two-stage process. The first stage will see invitations to participate issued to selected supplier categories in three successive waves. There will no limit on the number of suppliers that may join the DPS for each service category. New suppliers can also apply to join the DPS at any point during its lifetime.<br/><br/>Individual contracts are awarded during the second stage. In this stage, approved users of the DPS (referred to as Contracting Authorities) will invite all suppliers on the DPS for the service category and location required to bid for a specific contract. During the DPS validity period, a Contracting Authority will be able to search for Potential Providers that match their requirements using: work category, location of project, value of project and any other criteria deemed necessary and available within the standard search criteria Each Contracting Authority will be allowed to issue a Capability Assessment as part of its Mini-Competition to establish a final supplier list to invite to tender. It is also possible to combine categories where there are clear synergies and common industry precedents.<br/><br/>The type of services that may be procured under the DPS may include but are not limited to those services identified by CPV code and summarised in section II.2. The precise limit and extent of every potential service however, cannot be clearly defined at this stage.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,317 | 3 median · 31.7 average (829 of 3,317 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (923 of 3,317 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012623-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 17:40:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 012623-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012623-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T17:40:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128814",
"name": "London Procurement Partnership"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:075014-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN512850",
"title": "Estates & Facilities Consultancy Dynamic Purchasing System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.4.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The specific services that may be procured under the DPS cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however the nature and types of works that may be required may include but not limited to those works identified by CPV code and summarised below:Category 1 ArchitectureCategory 2 Asbestos Management ServiceCategory 3 Authorising Engineers and Regulatory Commissioning (AE)Category 4 Building Surveying Services & Condition ReportingCategory 5 Construction Project Management ServiceCategory 6 Clerk of WorksCategory 7 Quantity Surveying & Cost Consultancy servicesCategory 8 Principal Designer (CDM)Category 9 Estates Strategy and Business Case DevelopmentCategory 10 Contract Administration - NEC ROLESCategory 11 Facilities Management ConsultancyCategory 12 Mechanical & Electrical Engineering ServicesCategory 13 Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy ServicesCategory 14 Air & Ventilation Systems ConsultancyCategory 15 Acoustics & Vibration ConsultancyCategory 16 Energy Efficiency Consultancy ServicesCategory 17 Environmental issues consultancy servicesCategory 18 Equality Act Consultancy ServicesCategory 19 Fire ConsultancyCategory 20 Security Systems ConsultancyCategory 21 Lift ConsultancyCategory 22 Lighting ConsultancyCategory 23 Property Acquisition Disposal & Management AdvisoryCategory 24 Waste Consultancy ServicesCategory 25 Smart Buildings Consultancy ServicesCategory 26 Rent Review and Negotiation Consultancy Services Category 27 Private Finance Initiative (PFI) Consultancy Services Category 28 Healthcare Planning Consultancy ServicesSuppliers will also be grouped into seven (7) regions across England;LondonNorth East - West Yorkshire, South Yorkshire, North Yorkshire, East Riding of Yorkshire, Durham & Tyne and Wear.North West - Cheshire, Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire & Cumbria.Midlands – Herefordshire, Worcestershire, West Midlands, Warwickshire, Shropshire & Staffordshire.East of England – Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, Leicestershire, Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Lincolnshire, Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire, Northamptonshire & Rutland.South East – Bucks, Oxon, Hampshire, West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Kent, Isle of Wight, Berkshire & Essex.South West – Gloucestershire, Bristol, Wiltshire. Somerset, Dorset, Devon & Cornwall.Suppliers will also be included for the following -ScotlandWalesNorthern Ireland"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The specific services that may be procured under the DPS cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however the nature and types of works that may be required may include but not limited to those works identified by CPV code and summarised below:Category 1 ArchitectureCategory 2 Asbestos Management ServiceCategory 3 Authorising Engineers and Regulatory Commissioning (AE)Category 4 Building Surveying Services & Condition ReportingCategory 5 Construction Project Management ServiceCategory 6 Clerk of WorksCategory 7 Quantity Surveying & Cost Consultancy servicesCategory 8 Principal Designer (CDM)Category 9 Estates Strategy and Business Case DevelopmentCategory 10 Contract Administration - NEC ROLESCategory 11 Facilities Management ConsultancyCategory 12 Mechanical & Electrical Engineering ServicesCategory 13 Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy ServicesCategory 14 Air & Ventilation Systems ConsultancyCategory 15 Acoustics & Vibration ConsultancyCategory 16 Energy Efficiency Consultancy ServicesCategory 17 Environmental issues consultancy servicesCategory 18 Equality Act Consultancy ServicesCategory 19 Fire ConsultancyCategory 20 Security Systems ConsultancyCategory 21 Lift ConsultancyCategory 22 Lighting ConsultancyCategory 23 Property Acquisition Disposal & Management AdvisoryCategory 24 Waste Consultancy ServicesSuppliers will also be grouped into seven (7) regions across England;LondonNorth East - West Yorkshire, South Yorkshire, North Yorkshire, East Riding of Yorkshire, Durham & Tyne and Wear.North West - Cheshire, Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire & Cumbria.Midlands - Herefordshire, Worcestershire, West Midlands, Warwickshire, Shropshire & Staffordshire.East of England - Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, Leicestershire, Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Lincolnshire, Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire, Northamptonshire & Rutland.South East - Bucks, Oxon, Hampshire, West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Kent, Isle of Wight, Berkshire & Essex.South West - Gloucestershire, Bristol, Wiltshire. Somerset, Dorset, Devon & Cornwall.Suppliers will also be included for the following -ScotlandWalesNorthern Ireland"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.7.4"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2028-06-23"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-06-23"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
},
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacant-land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renting or leasing services of own property"
},
{
"id": "70311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
},
{
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
},
"oldValue": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS London Procurement Partnership (LPP) are extending the length of the DPS and adding additional categories. NHS LPP are inviting applications from experienced suppliers of Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to provide high quality services to health and public sector organisations.<br/><br/>The DPS is a two-stage process. The first stage will see invitations to participate issued to selected supplier categories in three successive waves. There will no limit on the number of suppliers that may join the DPS for each service category. New suppliers can also apply to join the DPS at any point during its lifetime.<br/><br/>Individual contracts are awarded during the second stage. In this stage, approved users of the DPS (referred to as Contracting Authorities) will invite all suppliers on the DPS for the service category and location required to bid for a specific contract. During the DPS validity period, a Contracting Authority will be able to search for Potential Providers that match their requirements using: work category, location of project, value of project and any other criteria deemed necessary and available within the standard search criteria Each Contracting Authority will be allowed to issue a Capability Assessment as part of its Mini-Competition to establish a final supplier list to invite to tender. It is also possible to combine categories where there are clear synergies and common industry precedents.<br/><br/>The type of services that may be procured under the DPS may include but are not limited to those services identified by CPV code and summarised in section II.2. The precise limit and extent of every potential service however, cannot be clearly defined at this stage.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128814",
"name": "London Procurement Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, India House, 45 Curlew St, London SE1 2ND"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Procurement Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Risha Mehta",
"email": "gstt.lppefps1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012623-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "012623-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T17:40:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128814",
"name": "London Procurement Partnership"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:075014-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN512850",
"title": "Estates & Facilities Consultancy Dynamic Purchasing System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.4.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The specific services that may be procured under the DPS cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however the nature and types of works that may be required may include but not limited to those works identified by CPV code and summarised below:Category 1 ArchitectureCategory 2 Asbestos Management ServiceCategory 3 Authorising Engineers and Regulatory Commissioning (AE)Category 4 Building Surveying Services & Condition ReportingCategory 5 Construction Project Management ServiceCategory 6 Clerk of WorksCategory 7 Quantity Surveying & Cost Consultancy servicesCategory 8 Principal Designer (CDM)Category 9 Estates Strategy and Business Case DevelopmentCategory 10 Contract Administration - NEC ROLESCategory 11 Facilities Management ConsultancyCategory 12 Mechanical & Electrical Engineering ServicesCategory 13 Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy ServicesCategory 14 Air & Ventilation Systems ConsultancyCategory 15 Acoustics & Vibration ConsultancyCategory 16 Energy Efficiency Consultancy ServicesCategory 17 Environmental issues consultancy servicesCategory 18 Equality Act Consultancy ServicesCategory 19 Fire ConsultancyCategory 20 Security Systems ConsultancyCategory 21 Lift ConsultancyCategory 22 Lighting ConsultancyCategory 23 Property Acquisition Disposal & Management AdvisoryCategory 24 Waste Consultancy ServicesCategory 25 Smart Buildings Consultancy ServicesCategory 26 Rent Review and Negotiation Consultancy Services Category 27 Private Finance Initiative (PFI) Consultancy Services Category 28 Healthcare Planning Consultancy ServicesSuppliers will also be grouped into seven (7) regions across England;LondonNorth East - West Yorkshire, South Yorkshire, North Yorkshire, East Riding of Yorkshire, Durham & Tyne and Wear.North West - Cheshire, Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire & Cumbria.Midlands – Herefordshire, Worcestershire, West Midlands, Warwickshire, Shropshire & Staffordshire.East of England – Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, Leicestershire, Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Lincolnshire, Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire, Northamptonshire & Rutland.South East – Bucks, Oxon, Hampshire, West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Kent, Isle of Wight, Berkshire & Essex.South West – Gloucestershire, Bristol, Wiltshire. Somerset, Dorset, Devon & Cornwall.Suppliers will also be included for the following -ScotlandWalesNorthern Ireland"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The specific services that may be procured under the DPS cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however the nature and types of works that may be required may include but not limited to those works identified by CPV code and summarised below:Category 1 ArchitectureCategory 2 Asbestos Management ServiceCategory 3 Authorising Engineers and Regulatory Commissioning (AE)Category 4 Building Surveying Services & Condition ReportingCategory 5 Construction Project Management ServiceCategory 6 Clerk of WorksCategory 7 Quantity Surveying & Cost Consultancy servicesCategory 8 Principal Designer (CDM)Category 9 Estates Strategy and Business Case DevelopmentCategory 10 Contract Administration - NEC ROLESCategory 11 Facilities Management ConsultancyCategory 12 Mechanical & Electrical Engineering ServicesCategory 13 Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy ServicesCategory 14 Air & Ventilation Systems ConsultancyCategory 15 Acoustics & Vibration ConsultancyCategory 16 Energy Efficiency Consultancy ServicesCategory 17 Environmental issues consultancy servicesCategory 18 Equality Act Consultancy ServicesCategory 19 Fire ConsultancyCategory 20 Security Systems ConsultancyCategory 21 Lift ConsultancyCategory 22 Lighting ConsultancyCategory 23 Property Acquisition Disposal & Management AdvisoryCategory 24 Waste Consultancy ServicesSuppliers will also be grouped into seven (7) regions across England;LondonNorth East - West Yorkshire, South Yorkshire, North Yorkshire, East Riding of Yorkshire, Durham & Tyne and Wear.North West - Cheshire, Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire & Cumbria.Midlands - Herefordshire, Worcestershire, West Midlands, Warwickshire, Shropshire & Staffordshire.East of England - Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, Leicestershire, Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Lincolnshire, Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire, Northamptonshire & Rutland.South East - Bucks, Oxon, Hampshire, West Sussex, East Sussex, Surrey, Kent, Isle of Wight, Berkshire & Essex.South West - Gloucestershire, Bristol, Wiltshire. Somerset, Dorset, Devon & Cornwall.Suppliers will also be included for the following -ScotlandWalesNorthern Ireland"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.7.4"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2028-06-23"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-06-23"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
},
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacant-land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renting or leasing services of own property"
},
{
"id": "70311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
},
{
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
},
"oldValue": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS London Procurement Partnership (LPP) are extending the length of the DPS and adding additional categories. NHS LPP are inviting applications from experienced suppliers of Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to provide high quality services to health and public sector organisations.<br/><br/>The DPS is a two-stage process. The first stage will see invitations to participate issued to selected supplier categories in three successive waves. There will no limit on the number of suppliers that may join the DPS for each service category. New suppliers can also apply to join the DPS at any point during its lifetime.<br/><br/>Individual contracts are awarded during the second stage. In this stage, approved users of the DPS (referred to as Contracting Authorities) will invite all suppliers on the DPS for the service category and location required to bid for a specific contract. During the DPS validity period, a Contracting Authority will be able to search for Potential Providers that match their requirements using: work category, location of project, value of project and any other criteria deemed necessary and available within the standard search criteria Each Contracting Authority will be allowed to issue a Capability Assessment as part of its Mini-Competition to establish a final supplier list to invite to tender. It is also possible to combine categories where there are clear synergies and common industry precedents.<br/><br/>The type of services that may be procured under the DPS may include but are not limited to those services identified by CPV code and summarised in section II.2. The precise limit and extent of every potential service however, cannot be clearly defined at this stage.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128814",
"name": "London Procurement Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, India House, 45 Curlew St, London SE1 2ND"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Procurement Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Risha Mehta",
"email": "gstt.lppefps1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}