Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 16:15:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010960-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 041240-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tender | 010960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041240-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T17:15:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a1c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Estate Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:15:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10349442",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10349442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@avantiwestcoast.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLQ-8629-CMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05154485",
"name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05154485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender administration",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.pattenden@firstrail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVJ-1479-GGLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041240-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T17:15:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a1c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Estate Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:15:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10349442",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10349442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@avantiwestcoast.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLQ-8629-CMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05154485",
"name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05154485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender administration",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.pattenden@firstrail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVJ-1479-GGLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010960-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:42:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10349442",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The new contract will be for an initial 3-year term with an option to extend for a further year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Terms",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estate Management",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:42:51Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is will be a two stage process with Pre Qualification Stage (PQQ).\n Following the evaluation of the PQQ responses, the Client will shortlist the Applicants it will invite to tender in accordance with the terms of the PQQ.\n The Client reserves the right to limit the number of Applicants that are invited to tender to a maximum of three Applicants. Only Applicants that score a \"Pass\" for all non-qualitatively\nscored questions in the PQQ will be considered and places will be awarded in order of highest to lowest score. The client reserves the right, in its absolute discretion, to invite more Applicants if there is a tie in the scores between two or more Applicants for the final place.\n The PQQ will be followed by an Invitation to Negotiate (ITN) with shortlisted bidders being taken forward to a Presentation stage, BAFO if applicable before final evaluation and award.\n The final scores for each Tender will be added together, after application of the relevant weightings, to receive a final score for each Tender. The Tenders will then be ranked according to the final scores received to identify the Most Advantageous Tender.\n The Client intends to award the contract to the highest scoring Tenderer."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is being run by First Rail Holdings on behalf of First Trenitalia West Coast Rail.\nTo drive and deliver higher rental income return through:\nincreasing the rent roll\ncustomer service improvements through capital and tenant investment\nThe estate comprises of 16 directly managed stations and encompasses all property within the leases. This includes station buildings, car parks, and other land and property. The properties provide a broad mix of retail, office, residential, community, and other commercial tenancies held on a mixture of leases and licences. \nThe management of station car parking and commercial advertising is not included as part of this procurement strategy.\nThe new contract will be for an initial 3-year term with an option to extend for a further year.\nThe estate is currently generating a rental income of approximately £4.7m.\nIt is estimated that a new contract value will be in the region of £1,100,000 for a full 4-year term. \nPlease note that TUPE applies to this procurement.\nThe successful Supplier will be required to enter an Umbrella Direct Agreement (UDA) with the Secretary of State.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/FirstGroupPlc/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=5033&Culture=en-GB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10349442",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10349442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@avantiwestcoast.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLQ-8629-CMPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05154485",
"name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05154485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender administration",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.pattenden@firstrail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVJ-1479-GGLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}