← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerArmagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon Council are commissioning a programme of asset surveys across our estate, representing the first comprehensive assessment for some time and providing a baseline understanding of asset condition and required investment. The project deliverables are as follows: • Condition survey - Building fabric with budget costs • Condition survey - MEP with budget costs • Measured survey To support this, it is expected that digital dashboard reporting, derived from the survey data, will provide visibility at both estate and property level, with the ability to interrogate information by elements, sub elements, defects, lifecycle and maintenance items to support remediation planning and decision making.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050e57

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£321,011

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b5de
Latest release ID073807-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 14:21:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073807-2026
16 Jun 2026award, contract056617-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073807-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T15:21:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
    "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79993000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building and facilities management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04653580",
          "name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CIN5020039",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Estate Condition Survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon Council are commissioning a programme of asset surveys across our estate, representing the first comprehensive assessment for some time and providing a baseline understanding of asset condition and required investment. The project deliverables are as follows:\n• Condition survey - Building fabric with budget costs\n• Condition survey - MEP with budget costs\n• Measured survey\nTo support this, it is expected that digital dashboard reporting, derived from the survey data, will provide visibility at both estate and property level, with the ability to interrogate information by elements, sub elements, defects, lifecycle and maintenance items to support remediation planning and decision making.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
      "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN07",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Craigavon",
        "postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04653580",
      "name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 2BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Colmore Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://rlb.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04653580",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@uk.rlb.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 321011
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two (2) extension periods of six months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073807-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073807-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:21:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No requirement to publish KPIs as contract is below the £5 million publication threshold."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
      "relatedLots": [
        "8"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073807-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073807-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T15:21:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
    "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79993000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building and facilities management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04653580",
          "name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CIN5020039",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Estate Condition Survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon Council are commissioning a programme of asset surveys across our estate, representing the first comprehensive assessment for some time and providing a baseline understanding of asset condition and required investment. The project deliverables are as follows:\n• Condition survey - Building fabric with budget costs\n• Condition survey - MEP with budget costs\n• Measured survey\nTo support this, it is expected that digital dashboard reporting, derived from the survey data, will provide visibility at both estate and property level, with the ability to interrogate information by elements, sub elements, defects, lifecycle and maintenance items to support remediation planning and decision making.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
      "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN07",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Craigavon",
        "postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04653580",
      "name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 2BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Colmore Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://rlb.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04653580",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@uk.rlb.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 321011
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two (2) extension periods of six months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073807-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073807-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:21:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No requirement to publish KPIs as contract is below the £5 million publication threshold."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
      "relatedLots": [
        "8"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
16 Jun 2026 · 056617-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056617-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T12:45:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
    "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79993000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building and facilities management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Estate Condition Survey",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 321011
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two (2) extension periods of six months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056617-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056617-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T12:45:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04653580",
          "name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CIN5020039",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Estate Condition Survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon Council are commissioning a programme of asset surveys across our estate, representing the first comprehensive assessment for some time and providing a baseline understanding of asset condition and required investment. The project deliverables are as follows:\n•\tCondition survey - Building fabric with budget costs\n•\tCondition survey - MEP with budget costs\n•\tMeasured survey\nTo support this, it is expected that digital dashboard reporting, derived from the survey data, will provide visibility at both estate and property level, with the ability to interrogate information by elements, sub elements, defects, lifecycle and maintenance items to support remediation planning and decision making.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
      "name": "Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN07",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Craigavon",
        "postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04653580",
      "name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 2BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Colmore Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://rlb.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04653580",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@uk.rlb.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e57",
      "relatedLots": [
        "8"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}