Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply & install of lead doors and door frames for theatre to enable the use of x-ray equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068bb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 13:34:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038096-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038078-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T14:34:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180787",
"name": "WSR Medical Solutions t/a Rothband"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3203 Lead Lining Doors & Frames for Theatre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & install of lead doors and door frames for theatre to enable the use of x-ray equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180787",
"name": "WSR Medical Solutions t/a Rothband",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB45RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Hargreves Mill Hargreaves Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rothband.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ESNEFT3202 Supply & Install of Lead doors and door frames",
"value": {
"amount": 45255,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54306
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T14:34:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T14:34:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180787",
"name": "WSR Medical Solutions t/a Rothband"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3203 Lead Lining Doors & Frames for Theatre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & install of lead doors and door frames for theatre to enable the use of x-ray equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180787",
"name": "WSR Medical Solutions t/a Rothband",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB45RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Hargreves Mill Hargreaves Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rothband.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ESNEFT3202 Supply & Install of Lead doors and door frames",
"value": {
"amount": 45255,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54306
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T14:34:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038078-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T14:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3203 Lead Lining Doors & Frames for Theatre",
"value": {
"amount": 45255,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54306
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038078-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038078-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T14:14:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180783",
"name": "WSR Medical Solutions t/a Rothband"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3203 Lead Lining Doors & Frames for Theatre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of lead doors and frames to enable the use of mobile x-ray equipment for spinal procedures",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206747474"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180783",
"name": "WSR Medical Solutions t/a Rothband",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB4 5RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Hargreaves Mill Hargreaves Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rothband.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}