Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ESNEFT2763 Clinical Echocardiography Insourcing V2
Cardiology services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust: "ESNEFT2763 Clinical Echocardiography Insourcing V2". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 93 active published awards; 93 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Dec 2025, 14:11 GMT | Last source update10 Dec 2025, 14:11 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCardiology services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05cfd8 | ||
What is being bought
1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 1st April 2025 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>2.The contract title and reference. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Title: Adult Transthoracic Echocardiography insourcing provision <br/><br/>Reference: Adult Transthoracic Echocardiography insourcing provision, ESNEFT reference: ESNEFT2763 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Elective Services Limited <br/>20-22 Wenlock Road, <br/><br/>London, <br/><br/>England, N1 7GU <br/><br/> <br/><br/>4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Description – Adult Transthoracic Echocardigraphy Services at Ipswich Hospital <br/>CPV Code 85121231-1 - Cardiology Services <br/><br/> <br/><br/>5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>£158,720 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided. <br/><br/><br/> <br/><br/>31st October 2025 – 31st March 2026 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>7.Details of the award decision-makers. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Divisional Management Team (DMT) – Medicine and Community, Ipswich and East Suffolk (MACIES): <br/><br/> <br/><br/>General Manager – MACIES <br/><br/>Finance Manager – MACIES <br/><br/> <br/><br/>8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Nil <br/><br/> <br/><br/>9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Internal key personnel follow Declaration of interest process. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
10 Dec 2025, 14:11 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Dec 2025, 14:11 GMT - tender value changed
29 Oct 2025, 13:52 GMT - Status changed to complete
29 Oct 2025, 13:52 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2025, 13:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
29 Oct 2025, 13:52 GMT - Published value updated to £158,720
20 Oct 2025, 14:18 BST - Status changed to planned
20 Oct 2025, 14:18 BST - Official notice release published
20 Oct 2025, 14:18 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Oct 2025, 14:18 BST - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Dec 2025, 14:11 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-104540Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published