Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
ESNEFT2711Intellectual Property Advice Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06993b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044596-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 16:01:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044596-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044590-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T17:01:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06993b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181853",
"name": "Health Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESNEFT2711Intellectual Property Advice Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk",
"email": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206747474"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181853",
"name": "Health Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St John’s Innovation Centre, Cowley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@healthtechenterprise.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T17:01:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T17:01:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06993b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181853",
"name": "Health Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESNEFT2711Intellectual Property Advice Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk",
"email": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206747474"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181853",
"name": "Health Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St John’s Innovation Centre, Cowley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@healthtechenterprise.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T17:01:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:55:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06993b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044590-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044590-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:55:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181853",
"name": "Health Enterprise"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT2711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Intellectual Property Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESNEFT2711Intellectual Property Advice Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk",
"email": "contract.management@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206747474"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181853",
"name": "Health Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St John’s Innovation Centre, Cowley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@healthtechenterprise.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}