Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e23d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077744-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 14:54:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074304-2025 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | tenderCancellation | 077744-2025 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074304-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077744-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T14:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "ESNEFT hereby gives notice of its intention to cancel the current procurement. The Trust will undertake a review of the specifications and the Atamis Procurement process, with the intention of re-issuing an updated ITT in early January 2026.”",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT2711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:54:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Outen",
"email": "edward.outen@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077744-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T14:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "ESNEFT hereby gives notice of its intention to cancel the current procurement. The Trust will undertake a review of the specifications and the Atamis Procurement process, with the intention of re-issuing an updated ITT in early January 2026.”",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT2711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:54:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Outen",
"email": "edward.outen@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074304-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T10:55:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT2711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Weighting",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation of the proposal against cost vs specification criteria"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The ability to supply to ESNEFT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT2711 Intellectual Property Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"description": "ESNEFT2711 - IP advice and expertise specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074304-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074304-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T10:55:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESNEFT is an acute NHS Foundation Trust that runs both Colchester and Ipswich hospitals, including sites in the Community.\nThe Trust has a dedicated innovation team who are responsible for supporting staff with the successful implementation of new ideas, which lead to improved health outcomes, increased efficiency and/or financial benefit.\nThe ESNEFT innovation team offers a range of services to support with the development of innovation from concept through to implementation and works with the following:\n• teams and departments\n• individuals\n• deliver Trust-wide innovation.\nThe Trust would like to invite quotes for innovation management services, to support healthcare innovators throughout the product development journey, from concept through to implementation. This would include expertise and advice on the management/exploitation of intellectual property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000012"
]
},
"description": "Essex"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please attach quotations within your response",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Outen",
"email": "edward.outen@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}