Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Defra self-service direct award. The purpose of this research is to identify the current soil degradation threats and to produce updated economic values for the cost of the identified threats.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069648 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 07:33:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T08:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069648",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 027 - Cost of soil degradation WP3 extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra self-service direct award. The purpose of this research is to identify the current soil degradation threats and to produce updated economic values for the cost of the identified threats.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adas.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10486936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@adas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 027 - Cost of soil degradation WP3 extension",
"value": {
"amount": 106317,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127580.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T08:33:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T08:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069648",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 027 - Cost of soil degradation WP3 extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra self-service direct award. The purpose of this research is to identify the current soil degradation threats and to produce updated economic values for the cost of the identified threats.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10486936",
"name": "RSK ADAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adas.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10486936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotices@adas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCY-9477-PLDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 027 - Cost of soil degradation WP3 extension",
"value": {
"amount": 106317,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127580.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T08:33:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}