Lot 1
No lot description published.
Defra self-service direct award. Develop representative anonymised peatland scenarios across upland and lowland contexts, based on real locations and data on their corresponding land use values, but anonymised for the purposes of further analysis and write-up.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031712-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 08:12:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031712-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:12:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04150627",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 018 - A comparison of costs and benefits of different peatland restoration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra self-service direct award. Develop representative anonymised peatland scenarios across upland and lowland contexts, based on real locations and data on their corresponding land use values, but anonymised for the purposes of further analysis and write-up.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04150627",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eunomia.eco",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04150627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eunomia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 018 - A comparison of costs and benefits of different peatland restoration delivery models",
"value": {
"amount": 104896.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125875.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:12:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:12:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04150627",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 018 - A comparison of costs and benefits of different peatland restoration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Defra self-service direct award. Develop representative anonymised peatland scenarios across upland and lowland contexts, based on real locations and data on their corresponding land use values, but anonymised for the purposes of further analysis and write-up.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04150627",
"name": "EUNOMIA RESEARCH & CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eunomia.eco",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04150627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eunomia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGQ-1887-ZDDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 018 - A comparison of costs and benefits of different peatland restoration delivery models",
"value": {
"amount": 104896.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125875.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:12:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}