Lot 1
No lot description published.
Natural England self-service direct award. Natural England must continue this essential work towards better understanding the nutrient interception potential of riparian buffer strips across all nutrient neutrality catchments using best available evidence, while considering nutrient attenuation overland and within water to the nearest hydrologically connected point of the relevant Protected Site, using up-to-date Farmscoper loads datasets split by pathway. This will result in (updated) opportunity maps and summary statistics for all 27 nutrient neutrality catchments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06761e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028357-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 10:28:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028357-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:28:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03246693",
"name": "JEREMY BENN ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 012 - Riparian Buffer Strips Opportunity Mapping & Attenuated Loads",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England self-service direct award. Natural England must continue this essential work towards better understanding the nutrient interception potential of riparian buffer strips across all nutrient neutrality catchments using best available evidence, while considering nutrient attenuation overland and within water to the nearest hydrologically connected point of the relevant Protected Site, using up-to-date Farmscoper loads datasets split by pathway. This will result in (updated) opportunity maps and summary statistics for all 27 nutrient neutrality catchments.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03246693",
"name": "JEREMY BENN ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park Old Lane North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jbaconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03246693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@jbaconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 012 - Riparian Buffer Strips Opportunity Mapping & Attenuated Loads",
"value": {
"amount": 114989.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137987.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:28:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:28:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03246693",
"name": "JEREMY BENN ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ES RDE 012 - Riparian Buffer Strips Opportunity Mapping & Attenuated Loads",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England self-service direct award. Natural England must continue this essential work towards better understanding the nutrient interception potential of riparian buffer strips across all nutrient neutrality catchments using best available evidence, while considering nutrient attenuation overland and within water to the nearest hydrologically connected point of the relevant Protected Site, using up-to-date Farmscoper loads datasets split by pathway. This will result in (updated) opportunity maps and summary statistics for all 27 nutrient neutrality catchments.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03246693",
"name": "JEREMY BENN ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park Old Lane North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jbaconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03246693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@jbaconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBC-8538-JPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ES RDE 012 - Riparian Buffer Strips Opportunity Mapping & Attenuated Loads",
"value": {
"amount": 114989.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137987.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:28:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}